PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy for Personal, Customers, Employees and Suppliers.

.
ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY APPLICATIONS SAS, in compliance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and its Decree 1377 of 2013 and Law 142 of 1994, allows its clients, employees, former employees, suppliers and contractors to be informed that personal data or information that the company has collected in development of its corporate purpose, will be treated or used in accordance with the legal, contractual or commercial purpose that gave rise to its collection, as established in article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013.

.

.

Authorization to use your personal data

.
By virtue and for the purposes of continuing to process your personal data, ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY APPLICATIONS SAS respectfully requests your authorization to continue using your personal data, in accordance with article 9 of Law 1581 of 2012 and article 7 of Decree 1377 of 2013, therefore you have the right at any time to know, update, rectify and request the deletion of your personal data, through a written request to the email commercial@atapplications.com, your data will be used to:

.

.

1. Customers:

.
The company collects and processes personal data in order to maintain good business relations, comply with the obligations of the contract, invitations to company events, attend to requests, inquiries, claims raised by the owner of the personal data or by its duly legitimized representatives and authorities in the corresponding cases.

.

.

2. Employees and Ex-Employees:

.
Comply with the obligations as an employer, that is, payment of payroll, affiliations, reports to the Social System and Compensation Funds, among others and requests made by them, attention to queries, actions, requests, claims raised by the Owner of the information or on behalf of this duly legitimized, requests from legal authorities.

.

.

3. Suppliers:

.
Comply with contractual obligations, payment of services and payment report, report to tax authorities, attention to queries, claims, actions and requests raised by the owner of the information or by their duly legitimized representatives and authorities in the corresponding cases.

.

.

Data Correction, update or deletion

.
Within (30) business days, counted from the reception of this communication, you can express your decision on the handling of your personal data by the company by writing to the email: commercial@atapplications.com, If you do not receive your written statement, your authorization will be understood directly, expressly and unequivocally and that we can continue to process the data contained in our database for the purpose or purposes already indicated, until you indicate otherwise. You can access your personal data at any time, likewise you can expressly request the correction, update or deletion, as well as request proof of your authorization or revocation, by sending an email to: commercial@atapplications.com, or to the Address Teleport Business Park Calle 113 No. 7 – 21. Torre A. Piso 11 – Bogot√°.